Hattie Louise Neff Swindlehurst murder 8/27/1974 Mt Pleasant MI *Delmar K. Quezada pled guilty, sentenced to life in prison*

This post, Hattie Louise Neff Swindlehurst murder 8/27/1974 Mt Pleasant MI *Delmar K. Quezada pled guilty, sentenced to life in prison*,  by  , first appeared on  at https://mylifeofcrime.wordpress.com/.

Find-A-Grave: Hattie Louise Swindlehurst


Parole hearing revives memories of 1974 murder
Dark roots of grisly crime laid bare at parole hearing

INMATE INFORMATION

BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION
MDOC Number: 141748
SID Number: 0782827M
Name: DELMAR KASH QUEZADA
Racial Identification: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Hair: Black
Eyes: Brown
Height: 5′ 8″
Weight: 165 lbs.
Date of Birth: 03/17/1958 (60)

MDOC STATUS
Current Status: Prisoner
Earliest Release Date: LIFE
Assigned Location: Chippewa Correctional Facility
Maximum Discharge Date: LIFE
Security Level: II
ALIASES
INSPECTOR
Q

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS
None

PRISON SENTENCES
ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense: Homicide – Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence: LIFE
MCL#: 750.317
Maximum Sentence: LIFE
Court File#: 74002494-FY
Date of Offense: 08/27/1974
County: Isabella
Date of Sentence: 06/16/1975
Conviction Type: Plea

Comment on this post

Leave a reply

AnAttorney.com
Reset Password

Warning: Unknown: write failed: No space left on device (28) in Unknown on line 0

Warning: Unknown: Failed to write session data (files). Please verify that the current setting of session.save_path is correct (/opt/bitnami/php/tmp) in Unknown on line 0